We just raised a $30M Series A: Read our story

Compare ArcSight Interset / Intelligence vs. Securonix UEBA

Cancel
You must select at least 2 products to compare!
Quotes From Members

We asked business professionals to review the solutions they use. Here are some excerpts of what they said:

Pricing and Cost Advice
"Its price is average and not very high. Splunk might be a bit cheaper than this. Its licensing is on a monthly basis."

More ArcSight Interset / Intelligence Pricing and Cost Advice »

Information Not Available
report
Use our free recommendation engine to learn which User Behavior Analytics - UEBA solutions are best for your needs.
554,382 professionals have used our research since 2012.
Questions from the Community
Top Answer: We found the correlation engine to be very good. It takes logs from different types of devices and does the correlation in a good way.
Top Answer: Its price is average and not very high. Splunk might be a bit cheaper than this. Its licensing is on a monthly basis.
Top Answer: The frequency of the updates that we are getting can be improved because the number and types of incidents that are happening at the global level are far more than what we are receiving. The frequency… more »
Ask a question

Earn 20 points

Ranking
Views
888
Comparisons
659
Reviews
1
Average Words per Review
430
Rating
8.0
Views
937
Comparisons
641
Reviews
0
Average Words per Review
0
Rating
N/A
Comparisons
Also Known As
FileTrek, Interset UEBA, Micro Focus Interset UEBA, Micro Focus Interset, ArcSight Interset
Securonix User and Entity Behavior Analytics
Learn More
Overview

Interset provides an insider and targeted outsider threat detection solution to protect sensitive data, such as intellectual property, trade secrets, and classified files. Interset proactively detects enterprise threats and enables immediate forensic investigation allowing IT teams to stop attacks before data is compromised. It uses agentless data collectors, lightweight endpoint sensors, advanced behavioral analytics, and an intuitive user interface for providing visibility over sensitive data, enabling early attack detection and actionable forensic intelligence without false positives or white noise.

Securonix User and Entity Behavior Analytics (UEBA) leverages sophisticated machine learning and behavior analytics to analyze and correlate interactions between users, systems, applications, IP addresses, and data. Light, nimble, and quick to deploy, Securonix UEBA detects advanced insider threats, cyber threats, fraud, cloud data compromise, and non-compliance. Built-in automated response playbooks and customizable case management work flows allow your security team to respond to threats quickly, accurately, and efficiently

Offer
Learn more about ArcSight Interset / Intelligence
Learn more about Securonix UEBA
Sample Customers
Accuvant, Splunk Inc., NuTech, Box, rSolutions, Voodoo Technology Limited
Pfizer, McKesson, BNY Mellon, New York Life
Top Industries
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company40%
Comms Service Provider18%
Financial Services Firm9%
Government7%
VISITORS READING REVIEWS
Computer Software Company36%
Media Company15%
Comms Service Provider13%
Financial Services Firm11%
Find out what your peers are saying about Cynet, One Identity, Securonix Solutions and others in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. Updated: November 2021.
554,382 professionals have used our research since 2012.

ArcSight Interset / Intelligence is ranked 14th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA with 1 review while Securonix UEBA is ranked 20th in User Behavior Analytics - UEBA. ArcSight Interset / Intelligence is rated 8.0, while Securonix UEBA is rated 0.0. The top reviewer of ArcSight Interset / Intelligence writes "Good correlation engine, average price, stable, and easy to deploy". On the other hand, ArcSight Interset / Intelligence is most compared with Microsoft Sentinel, Exabeam Fusion SIEM, ArcSight Enterprise Security Manager (ESM), Splunk User Behavior Analytics and Fortinet FortiSIEM, whereas Securonix UEBA is most compared with IBM QRadar User Behavior Analytics, ArcSight Analytics, Rapid7 InsightIDR, ManageEngine Log360 and Exabeam Fusion SIEM.

See our list of best User Behavior Analytics - UEBA vendors.

We monitor all User Behavior Analytics - UEBA reviews to prevent fraudulent reviews and keep review quality high. We do not post reviews by company employees or direct competitors. We validate each review for authenticity via cross-reference with LinkedIn, and personal follow-up with the reviewer when necessary.